GOVERNOR

JOHN COX

ATTORNEY GENERAL

STEVEN BAILEY

JUDGES

VOTER GUIDE BY CRAIG HUEY

2018 CANDIDATE SCORECARDS

Senate Districts

Senate District 1

TED GAINES

Senate District 4

JAMES NIELSON

Senate District 8

ANDRES BORGEAS

Senate District 12

ROB POYTHRESS

Senate District 14

ANDY VIDAK

Senate District 16

SHANNON GROVE

Senate District 20

MATTHEW MUNSON

Senate District 28

JEFF STONE

Senate District 32

RITA TOPALIAN

Senate District 34

SENATOR JANET NGUYEN

Senate District 36

PATRICIA BATES

Senate District 38

BRIAN W. JONES

Assembly Districts

In some districts, both the incumbent and opposing candidate listed are staunch supporters of the Second Amendment. In these cases, we have listed both names and information. The same holds true in cases where both non-incumbents have received an “A” rating as well.

Assembly District 1

BRIAN DAHLE

Assembly District 2

MATT HEATH

Assembly District 3

JAMES GALLAGHER

Assembly District 5

FRANK BIGELOW

Assembly District 6

KEVIN KILEY

Assembly District 7

SCOTT SCHMIDT

Assembly District 8

MELINDA AVEY

Assembly District 11

JIM FRAZIER

Assembly District 12

HEATH FLORA

Assembly District 13

ANTONIO GARCIA

Assembly District 19

KEITH BOGDON

Assembly District 21

ADAM GRAY

Assembly District 23

JIM PATTERSON

Assembly District 26

DEVON MATHIS

Assembly District 30

NEIL KITCHENS

Assembly District 32

RUDY SALAS

Assembly District 33

JAY OBERNOLTE

Assembly District 34

VINCE FONG

Assembly District 35

JORDAN CUNNINGHAM

Assembly District 36

TOM LACKEY

Assembly District 38

DANTE ACOSTA

Assembly District 40

HENRY GOMEZ NICKEL

Assembly District 42

CHAD MAYES

Assembly District 44

BALDWIN-KENNEDY

Assembly District 46

ROXANNE BECKFORD HOGE

Assembly District 49

BURTON BRINK

Assembly District 52

TONI HOLLE

Assembly District 55

PHILLIP CHEN

Assembly District 57

JESSICA MARTINEZ

Assembly District 58

MIKE SIMPFENDERFER

Assembly District 60

BILL ESSAYLI

Assembly District 61

ALI MAZAREI

Assembly District 65

ALEXANDRIA CORONADO

Assembly District 67

MELISSA MELENDEZ

Assembly District 68

STEVEN CHOI

Assembly District 71

RANDY VOEPEL

Assembly District 73

William (BILL) BROUGH

Assembly District 74

MATTHEW HARPER

Assembly District 75

MARIE WALDRON

Assembly District 77

BRIAN MAIENSCHEIN

Assembly District 80

LINCOLN PICKARD