Senate Districts

Senate District 1

TED GAINES

Senate District 5

ALAN NAKANISHI

Senate District 7

JOSEPH RUBAY

Senate District 17

PALMER KAIN

Senate District 19

COLIN WALCH

Senate District 21

SCOTT WILK

Senate District 23

MIKE MORRELL

Senate District 25

MICHAEL ANTONOVICH

Senate District 31

RICHARD ROTH

Senate District 37

JOHN MOORLACH

Senate District 39

JOHN RENISON

Assembly Districts

In some districts, both the incumbent and opposing candidate listed are staunch supporters of the Second Amendment. In these cases, we have listed both names and information. The same holds true in cases where both non-incumbents have received an “A” rating as well.

Assembly District 1

BRIAN DAHLE

Assembly District 3

JAMES GALLAGHER

Assembly District 4

CHARLIE SCHAUPP

Assembly District 5

FRANK BIGELOW

Assembly District 6

KEVIN KILEY

Assembly District 8

NICK BLOISE

Assembly District 9

TIM GORSULOWSKY

Assembly District 11

JIM FRAZIER

Assembly District 11

DAVE MILLER

Assembly District 12

HEATH FLORA

Assembly District 12

KEN VOGEL

Assembly District 21

ADAM GRAY

Assembly District 23

JIM PATTERSON

Assembly District 26

DEVON MATHIS

Assembly District 32

RUDY SALAS

Assembly District 33

JAY OBERNOLTE

Assembly District 36

TOM LACKEY

Assembly District 38

DANTE ACOSTA

Assembly District 40

MARC STEINORTH

Assembly District 42

CHAD MAYES

Assembly District 50

MATTHEW CRAFFEY

Assembly District 55

PHILLIP CHEN

Assembly District 57

RITA TOPALIAN

Assembly District 60

ERIC LINDER

Assembly District 64

THERESA SANFORD

Assembly District 65

YOUNG KIM

Assembly District 66

DAVID HADLEY

Assembly District 67

MELISSA MELENDEZ

Assembly District 70

MARTHA FLOREZ-GIBSON

Assembly District 71

RANDY VOEPEL

Assembly District 72

TRAVIS ALLEN

Assembly District 73

WILLIAM (BILL) BROUGH

Assembly District 74

MATTHEW HARPER

Assembly District 75

MARIE WALDRON

Assembly District 76

ROCKY CHAVEZ

Assembly District 77

BRIAN MAIENSCHEIN

Assembly District 80

LINCOLN PICKARD